clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

College Players to Watch: Philadelphia area natives

More than 200 Division 1 men’s soccer players hail from the Greater Philadelphia region. Here’s 20 to keep an eye on this fall.

NCAA Soccer: Men's College Cup-Stanford vs Wake Forest
Lancaster native and PA Classics alumnus Drew Skundrich
Troy Taormina-USA TODAY Sports

While the Philadelphia Union Academy gets a great deal of the attention these days developing youth players for the college and professional ranks, they aren’t the only club producing elite talent in our region.

More than 200 players from southeastern Pennsylvania, South Jersey and Delaware will suit up at Division 1 schools this fall. Here are 20 players not from the Philadelphia Union Academy to keep an eye on.

Drew Skundrich, MF, Sr., Stanford (Lancaster, Pa.)
While plenty of players have been praised for the Cardinal’s incredible run of two straight national titles, Skundrich has been a critical sometimes overlooked piece of the puzzle. After playing outside back for the run to the first title, the PA Classics alum switched to his more natural position in the center of the midfield and second on the team in goals with four and third in points with 11.

Ben Lundgaard, GK, Sr., Virginia Tech (Greenville, Del.)
Entering his senior year, many are rating Big Ben as the second best keeper in the country behind Virginia star Jefferson Caldwell. After a successful stint with New York Red Bulls U23, he’s poised for another great year in Blacksburg.

Kevin Silva, GK, So., UCLA (Bethlehem, Pa.)
It seems like Silva is one of the few highly-rated prospects still left at UCLA after a rash of early departures to MLS and a couple key transfers to other schools. It took Silva a little bit of time to work his way into the starting lineup last season, but when he did he showed the kind of promise that has scouts at the next level excited about his potential.

Chad Poarch, MF/D, So., Delaware (Middletown, Del.)
The Continental FC alum returns closer to home after a productive freshman campaign at High Point in North Carolina. He’ll help fill an attacking void on a Blue Hens team that lost its all-time leading scorer Guillermo Delgado to graduation. So far in the preseason he appears to have no skipped a beat.

Will Smith, GK, So., Lehigh (Devon, Pa.)
After being noticed by Union staff at a charity match for West Chester United, Smith spent the rest of the summer training with Bethlehem Steel FC, which should give him plenty of confidence going into his second season with the Mountain Hawks.

Kenny Lassiter, F, R-Sr., La Salle (Narberth, Pa.)
After finishing school at Syracuse, Lassiter returns to the area for his final college season and adds a major holdup and scoring threat to the Explorers attack.

Matt Crawford, MF, Sr., St. Joseph’s (Bensalem, Pa.)
A two-way midfielder, Crawford led the team with seven goals last season and seemingly was always there when the team needed a spark.

Robert Gillin, MF, Jr., Delaware (Marlton, N.J.)
After a standout summer with Ocean City Nor’easters, Gillin is poised to be one of the leaders on a Blue Hens team that looks to have a promising season ahead of it despite several key departures. The South Jersey native is one of five Blue Hens named preseason all-conference.

Pat McCarthy, MF, So., La Salle (Cinnaminson, N.J.)
The younger brother of Philadelphia Union goalkeeper (and La Salle assistant), Pat will look to build on a solid first year with the Explorers in the midfield.

Eddie McCusker, D, Jr., St. Joseph’s (Washington Township, N.J.)
Eddie is expected to be one of the leaders on the back line for the Hawks this season, which narrowly missed out on the Atlantic 10 playoffs last season in part because of a stout defense.

Robert Miller III, F, So., Bowling Green (York, Pa.)
Miller was a supersub off the bench in his first year in Kentucky, scoring a pair of goals and adding four assists. The former PA Classics star, who also spent time in the Philadelphia Union Academy, received a boost of confidence over the summer being named team MVP for amateur club Toledo Villa FC.

Connor Ryan, MF, Sr., Drexel (Horsham, Pa.)
The Continental FC alum is a big part of a hard-working midfield that will look to turn things around for the Dragons after a difficult one-win season a year ago.

Matt Robinson, MF, R-Sr., La Salle (Lansdale, Pa.)
Robinson returned from a season lost to injury with six goals and six assists in 2016 and will again be the motor behind the Explorers attack both out wide and in center of the pitch.

Evan Vare, F, So., Lafayette (Jamison, Pa.)
The 2015 Pennsylvania High School Player of the Year did not disappoint in his first year at Lafayette, leading the team with seven goals and adding a pair of assists. Look for more goals to come in 2017.

Mark Forrest, F, Jr., Lehigh (Douglassville, Pa.)
The Hill School alum led the Mountain Hawks with seven goals and four assists last season and had a solid summer in the PDL with Lehigh Valley United.

Bryce Cregan, D, Sr., Pitt (Dallastown, Pa.)
A lot has changed in the Pitt program since Jay Vidovich took over the program ahead of last season, but Cregan has been a constant through the transition and will again provide stability in defensive side of the field for a team still searching for its first ever ACC win.

Mark Grasela, D, R-Sr., Temple (Philadelphia, Pa.)
With Carlos Moros Gracia and Matt Mahoney both gone to the professional ranks, Grasela will be looked to for leadership on the defensive side of the ball for the Owls.

Max Kroschwitz, F, R-Sr., Villanova (Pipersville, Pa.)
Max is back after sitting all of last season with an injury and should thrive in his role with the talented midfield behind him providing service.

Tanner Shane, D, So., William & Mary (Macungie, Pa.)
Shane had a solid freshman campaign, coming in second on the team in minutes on a team that is the favorites to win the conference.

Christian Takaki, MF, Fr., Army West Point (Harrisburg, Pa.)
It’s never clear how much playing time a freshman will get, even highly touted ones graduating out of the Development Academy, but Christian is the type of player who could make an immediate impact in West Point.


Below is a list of players from the region. Included are players from the state of Delaware, the southern counties of New Jersey (Ocean not included) and the south central and southeastern counties of Pennsylvania.

Division 1 College Players from Greater Philadelphia

Player College Pos. Class Hometown State Club High School Previous College
Player College Pos. Class Hometown State Club High School Previous College
Andrew Stant Air Force MF So. Dover Delaware Continental FC Caesar Rodney
Jason Norat Bryant MF/D Jr Wilmington Delaware Salesianum School
Eamon O'Connor Bucknell D Fr. Wilmington Delaware Penn Fusion Charter School of Wilmington
Kexxer Carmaco Delaware D Fr. Rehoboth Beach Delaware Continental FC St. Thomas More
Faruk Mohammed Delaware F So. Newark Delaware Kirkwood SC Caravel
Chad Poarch Delaware MF/D So. Middletown Delaware Continental FC Middletown High Point
Justin Bajek Delaware GK R-Fr. Middletown Delaware Philadelphia Union Academy St. Elizabeth Maryland
Joseph Meyer Fairfield MF So. Wilmington Delaware New Jersey Cedar Stars Academy St. Benedict's Prep
Dylan Huber Florida Atlantic F Sr. Wilmington Delaware Delaware Rush Salesianum School Virginia Tech
David Rhoades Georgia Southern D R-So. Wilmington Delaware Continental FC Delaware Military Academy
Austin Williams Howard M Sr. Dover Delaware Dover HS
Kalill ElMedkhar Kentucky F Fr. Middletown Delaware Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Carter Burris Liberty MF/F So. Lewes Delaware River Soccer Club Sussex Technical School
Maximilian Euler Marist F Sr. Rehoboth Delaware Hockessin Soccer Academy Cape Henlopen HS
Joey Cain Rhode Island D Sr. Wilmington Delaware Delaware Rush Salesianum School
Patrick McGrath San Diego F Sr. Newark Delaware FT Starnberg Munich International School
Ryan Nally UNC Wilmington D Sr. Bethany Beach Delaware Worcester Preparatory School
Ben Lundgaard Virginia Tech GK Sr. Greenville Delaware Delaware Rush Salesianum School
Mark McKenzie Wake Forest D Fr. Bear Delaware Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Jake Coale West Virginia MF R-Fr. Newark Delaware Delaware Rush Newark HS
Jonathan Baxter Bucknell GK So. Haddonfield New Jersey Haddonfield Memorial
Dawson McCartney Dartmouth MF Fr. Voorhees New Jersey Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Tyler Stowell Delaware MF R-Jr. Lumberton New Jersey Match Fit Academy Rancocas Valley VCU
Robert Gillin Delaware MF Jr. Marlton New Jersey Match Fit Academy Cherokee
Brian Hochstuhl Fairleigh Dickinson GK Gr. Maple Shade New Jersey Maple Shade SC Maple Shade Georgian Court
Austin Riddick Georgetown MF/D So. Lumberton New Jersey Players Development Academy Rancocas Valley
Dalton Wu Hartwick GK So. Medford New Jersey Real Jersey FC Shawnee HS
Pat McCarthy La Salle MF So. Cinnaminson New Jersey Cinnaminson
Evan Godfrey Liberty D Fr. Millville New Jersey Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Zach Peterson LIU Brooklyn MF So. West Deptford New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons West Deptford
Jake Treiber Monmouth F/MF Fr. Marlton New Jersey GPS Marlton Cherokee HS
Geoff Schaefer Monmouth M/F So. Bridgeton New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons Woodstown
Danny Hampton Princeton F/MF So. Marlton New Jersey Match Fit Academy Cherokee
Conrad Williams Rhode Island D/F Fr. Voorhees New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons William Penn Charter School
Matthew Horner Rider F Fr. Bordentown New Jersey Bordentown HS
Hudson Reid Rider D Fr. Mount Laurel New Jersey Continental FC Lenape HS
Alex Kaczynski Rutgers D/MF Jr. Medford New Jersey Match Fit Academy Shawnee HS
Thomas Dovell Rutgers MF/F Jr. Moorestown New Jersey Moorestown HS
Nick Hanuscin St. Francis PA D Gr. Cinnaminson New Jersey Bishop Eustace
Ben Cochran St. Joseph's D R-Fr. Absecon New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons Pilgrim Academy
Derek MacKinnon St. Joseph's F Jr. Washington Township New Jersey Washington United Lightning Washington Township
Lou Vilotti St. Joseph's MF Jr. Washington Township New Jersey Washington United Lightning Washington Township
Ryan Beebe St. Joseph's D Jr. Seaville New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons Ocean City Rutgers University
Kyle Millar St. Joseph's MF Jr. Ocean View New Jersey Washington United Lightning Ocean City
Eddie McCusker St. Joseph's D Jr. Washington Township New Jersey Washington United Lightning Washington Township
Kyle Lochbihler St. Joseph's MF Jr. Cherry Hill New Jersey South Jersey Elite Barons Cherry Hill East
Matt Mullock St. Joseph's MF So. Moorestown New Jersey Moorestown Friends
Nick Patel Temple MF/F Jr. Cinnaminson New Jersey Cinnaminson HS
Morgan Hackworth Akron D So. Wallingford Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Strath Haven HS Syracuse
Shaun Quinn American GK Sr. Center Valley Pennsylvania The Hill School
Braden Miller American D So. Avondale Pennsylvania PA Classics Kennett
Christian Takaki Army MF Fr. Harrisburg Pennsylvania PA Classics Cedar Cliff HS
Nick Kramer Belmont MF Fr. Lancaster Pennsylvania PA Classics Conestoga Valley HS
Isaiah Pettis Binghamton GK R-Fr. Hummesltown Pennsylvania Lower Dauphin
Robert Miller III Bowling Green F So. York Pennsylvania PA Classics, Union Academy Central York
Connor Gregory Brown MF So. Swarthmore Pennsylvania Lower Merion SC The Haverford School
Freeman Dwamena Cal Poly D Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Mason Miller Colgate MF Fr. Berwyn Pennsylvania FC Europa Conestoga HS
Jerry Karalis Colgate MF So. Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania Lower Merion SC The Haverford School
Tiger Graham Dartmouth F Fr. Paoli Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Quinn Dudek Davidson F Fr. Malvern Pennsylvania Penn Fusion SA Episcopal Academy
Evan Collins Dayton D Fr. Carlisle Pennsylvania Carlisle South Carolina
Todd Morton Delaware GK R-Jr. West Chester Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy West Chester Henderson UMBC
Mark Battle Delaware MF Fr. Lancaster Pennsylvania Penn Manor
Soren Frost Delaware D Jr. Lebanon Pennsylvania PA Classics Cedar Crest
Matt Baquero Delaware MF Fr. York Pennsylvania PA Classics
Max Sakiewicz Delaware MF Fr. Glen Mills Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Kenny McArthur Delaware D Sr. Maple Glen Pennsylvania Continental FC Chestnut Hill Academy
Ryan Trapp Delaware D Fr. Yardley Pennsylvania Continental FC Delco Germantown Academy
Jacob Jordan Drexel GK Jr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Continental FC Delco Academy Germantown Academy
Armin Efendic Drexel MF Jr. Lititz Pennsylvania PA Classics Academy Warwick HS
Connor Ryan Drexel MF Sr. Horsham Pennsylvania Continental FC Hatboro-Horsham HS
Cameron Sanders Drexel GK So. York Springs Pennsylvania PA Classics Academy York Country Day
Patrick Murphy Drexel D Fr. Lansdale Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy North Penn HS
Adam Nork Drexel MF Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania YMS Father Judge
Erik Hanson Duke GK Gr. Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania Continental FC Brown University
Noah Snyder Duke MF Sr. Warrington Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Central Bucks High School South
Jallah Acqui Duquesne F So. Upper Darby Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Upper Darby
Austin Stout Duquesne MF R-Jr. Jamison Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Central Bucks South
Omar Ayala Duquesne MF Fr. Norristown Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Vito Vincent Duquesne MF Fr. King of Prussia Pennsylvania FC Europa Upper Merion
Scott Rissler Duquesne GK R-So. York Pennsylvania D.C. United Academy Red Lion
Peace Drevitch Duquesne D R-So. King of Prussia Pennsylvania Continental FC YSC Academy
Liam Dougherty Fairfield GK Jr. Wayne Pennsylvania Conestoga HS
Jahmali Waite Fairleigh Dickinson GK Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Christian Williams Florida Atlantic MF R-So. Southampton Pennsylvania Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Mohamed Conde Florida International MF So. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy University of Mobile
Matt Miller Fordham D/MF Jr. Hershey Pennsylvania PA Classics Hershey
Dan Miklos Fordham GK Jr. Manheim Pennsylvania PA Classics Lancaster Catholic
Tolu Ibikunle George Mason F R-Jr. Wynnewood Pennsylvania Continental FC St. Joseph's Prep
Joshua Yurasits George Washington D Fr. North Wales Pennsylvania Montgomery United Lansdale Catholic
Maurice Coyle Georgetown GK Jr. New Hope Pennsylvania Black Rock FC Berkshire School Elon
Sean O'Hearn Georgetown D Fr. Mountville Pennsylvania PA Classics Hempfield
Chris Le Georgetown MF/D Fr. York Pennsylvania PA Classics Dallastown Area
Mason Deeds Georgetown D So. Topton Pennsylvania New York Red Bulls Academy Brandywine Heights
Matthew Freese Harvard GK Fr. Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy The Episcopal Academy
Pat Fallon High Point GK R-So. Swarthmore Pennsylvania Continental FC Archmere Academy New Hampshire
Josh Cramer High Point D Fr. Lewisberry Pennsylvania PA Classics Red Land
Mark Tobin La Salle GK So. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Roman Catholic
Sebastian Stelmach La Salle GK Sr. West Chester Pennsylvania West Chester United Haverford
Patrick Murphy La Salle D Sr. Paoli Pennsylvania Penn Fusion SA Great Valley
Jake Saba La Salle D Jr. Harleysville Pennsylvania Lansdale Catholic
Garrett Keys La Salle D/MF Jr. Allentown Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Matt Robinson La Salle MF/F R-Sr. Lansdale Pennsylvania North Penn
Johnny Ciarlante La Salle MF/D Sr. Southampton Pennsylvania Yardley Makefield Soccer William Tennent
Ryan Nork La Salle MF Sr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Penn Fusion SA Father Judge
Dave Bateman La Salle MF/D Jr. Maple Glen Pennsylvania Archbishop Wood
Joe Hansen La Salle MF Sr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Father Judge
Giovanni Cristiano Aiello-Pang La Salle MF/D Sr. Bensalem Pennsylvania Roman Catholic
Billy McCarthy La Salle D So. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Father Judge
Kenny Lassiter La Salle F R-Sr. Narbeth Pennsylvania Continental FC Lower Merion HS Syracuse
Jay Jennings La Salle GK Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania South Jersey Elite Barons William Penn Charter
Cameron Keys La Salle GK Jr. Allentown Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Brian Ehrlich Lafayette GK Sr. Ambler Pennsylvania Hatboro-Horsham
Chris Gomez Lafayette D R-So. Jamison Pennsylvania Players Development Academy Central Bucks East Syracuse
Evan Vare Lafayette F So. Jamison Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Central Bucks East
Will Smith Lehigh GK So. Devon Pennsylvania FC Europa Conestoga
Doyle Tuvesson Lehigh F Sr. Kennett Square Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Unionville
Mark Forrest Lehigh F Jr. Douglassville Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United The Hill School
Blaise Milanek Lehigh M Fr. Malvern Pennsylvania FC Europa Conestoga
David Zipkin Lehigh M/D Sr. Berwyn Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Conestoga
Trevor Koski Lehigh M Fr. Bethlehem Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Liberty
Jonathan Blaine Lehigh D Fr. Kutztown Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Northwestern
Paul Steingraber Lehigh GK Jr. Harleysville Pennsylvania Montgomery United Souderton Area
Sam Brown Loyola Maryland F Fr. Media Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Penncrest
Eddy Rodriguez Loyola Maryland M Fr. York Pennsylvania Baltimore Armour West York
A. Mickey Watson Loyola Maryland D Jr. Newtown Square Pennsylvania Continental FC South Kent
Andrew Verdi Michigan GK R-Fr. Ivyland Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Alex Hajj Monmouth F Fr. Douglassville Pennsylvania Continental FC YSC Academy
Nick Miller New Hampshire D So. Lebanon Pennsylvania PA Classics Cedar Crest HS
Sebastian Kelly NJIT MF Fr. Carlisle Pennsylvania Fusion FC Trinity
Anthony Caruso NJIT GK Fr. Wrightstown Pennsylvania Princeteon SA Council Rock North
Will Campbell North Carolina D R-So. Wallingford Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Strath Haven
Kevin Carvalho Northeastern MF Jr. Richboro Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Aiden McFadden Notre Dame Fr. MF West Chester Pennsylvania Penn Fusion SA Henderson
Senan Farrelly Notre Dame So. D Havertown Pennsylvania Continental FC The Haverford School
Patrick Berneski Notre Dame Sr. D Warrington Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Central Bucks South
Gabe Harms Ohio State D Fr. Berwyn Pennsylvania FC Europa Conestoga
Hans Kroschwitz Old Dominion MF Fr. Pipersville Pennsylvania Players Development Academy Palisades
Zach LoBasso Old Dominion F/M Fr. Yardley Pennsylvania YMS Pennsbury
Austin Maloney Penn State MF Jr. Harrisburg Pennsylvania PA Classics Bishop McDevitt
Pierre Reedy Penn State MF So. Kutztown Pennsylvania New York Red Bulls Academy Kutztown Area
Mac Curran Penn State F Jr. York Pennsylvania PA Classics Dallastown
Christian Sload Penn State F So. Reading Pennsylvania PA Classics, FC Revolution Wilson
Giacomo Giordano Penn M Fr. Radnor Pennsylvania Continental FC St. Joseph's Prepatory
Aramis Kouzine Penn F So. Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania PA Classics, FC Europa Harriton
Austin Kuhn Penn MF Sr. Wyomissing Pennsylvania PA Classics Wyomissing Area
RC Williams Penn D Fr. Wayne Pennsylvania Continental FC YSC Academy
Bryce Cregan Pitt D Sr. Dallastown Pennsylvania PA Classics Dallastown Area HS
Colin Brezniak Pitt F Fr. Hanover Pennsylvania D.C. United Academy
Chad Stout Pitt MF Fr. Lewisberry Pennsylvania Fusion FC Red Land HS
Tim Townsend Pitt MF Fr. Hummelstown Pennsylvania LDS United Italia Lower Dauphin HS
Frankie DeRosa Princeton MF Fr. West Chester Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy West Chester Henderson
Moyin Opeyemi Princeton F Jr. Nazareth Pennsylvania Players Development Academy Nazareth
Braden Kline Providence MF So. Lancaster Pennsylvania PA Classics Manheim Township HS
TJ Roberts Rhode Island D/MF So. Newtown Pennsylvania Holy Ghost Prep
Santiago Garcia Castro Rider MF Jr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Prep Charter
Aaron Robinson Rider MF/D So. Lancaster Pennsylvania PA Classics Conestoga Valley
Jo Panuccio Rider F Jr. Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania Super Nova FC Mechanicsburg
Zac Sherman Robert Morris F Jr. Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania SuperNova FC Mechanicsburg
Damian DiFlorio Robert Morris D Sr. Harrisburg Pennsylvania HMMS Eagle FC Central Dauphin
Corey Burkhardt Seton Hall D R-So. Palmyra Pennsylvania PA Classics Lower Dauphin
Spencer Burkhardt Seton Hall MF Jr. Palmyra Pennsylvania PA Classics Lower Dauphin
John Philbin Seton Hall D Sr. Emmaus Pennsylvania PA Classics Emmaus
Colten Habecker Southern Methodist F R-Jr. Douglassville Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United The Hill School
Josue Monge South Florida MF Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Kyle Dutch St. Bonaventure MF So. Lester Pennsylvania 1776 FC Interboro
Brandon Ott St. Francis PA D Fr. Spring City Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Owen J. Roberts
Som Safavi St. Francis PA D Fr. Bala Cynwyd Pennsylvania Continental FC Lower Merion
Dominick Haley St. Francis PA F Fr. Oxford Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Cedar Cliff
CJ Smolyn St. Francis PA MF So. Holland Pennsylvania Continental FC Germantown Academy
Kevin Smolyn St. Francis PA MF Fr. Holland Pennsylvania Continental FC Germantown Academy
Nick Hartwell St. Joseph's MF Sr. Newtown Pennsylvania Yardley Makefield Soccer Council Rock North
Kevin Lockhart St. Joseph's D Sr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Continental FC Father Judge
Matt Crawford St. Joseph's MF Sr. Bensalem Pennsylvania Yardley Makefield Soccer Holy Ghost Prep
Dontrim Namani St. Joseph's MF So. West Chester Pennsylvania Continental FC West Chester Bayard Rustin
Ben Zambetti St. Joseph's D Sr. Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania HMMS Eagle FC Cumberland Valley
Alvin Dahn St. Joseph's MF Fr. Malvern Pennsylvania 1776 United Phelps School
Kyle Allan St. Joseph's GK Fr. Collegeville Pennsylvania FC Europa Spring-Ford
Drew Skundrich Stanford D Sr. Lancaster Pennsylvania PA Classics Hempfield HS
Andrew Aprahamian Stanford D Fr. Malvern Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Malvern Prep
Dylan McDonald Syracuse D Fr. Langhorne Pennsylvania Match Fit Academy Neshaminy
Kevin Berntsen Temple D Fr. Warrington Pennsylvania Warrington SC Central Bucks South
Matt Sullivan Temple MF Sr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Continental FC Penn Charter
Belal Mohamed Temple MF Jr. Allentown Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Parkland HS
Matt Trepanier Temple MF So. York Pennsylvania PA Classics Dallastown HS
Mark Grasela Temple D R-Sr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania PSC Coppa, Montgomery United La Salle College HS
Jordan Wix-Rauch Temple MF/F So. Hummelstown Pennsylvania Hershey SC Hershey HS
Tim Rudy Temple MF Sr. Ridley Pennsylvania Ridley HS
Nick Sarver Temple MF So. York Pennsylvania PA Classics West York HS
Chris Brignall Temple F/MF So. York Pennsylvania PA Classics Dallastown HS
Kevin Silva UCLA GK So. Bethlehem Pennsylvania Players Development Academy IMG Academy
Damon Youmans UNC Greensboro D Fr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Myers Park
Ryan Ockford UNLV D Sr. Langhorne Pennsylvania Yardley Makefield Soccer Holy Ghost Prep
David Bettenhausen Villanova MF/D So. Media Pennsylvania Continental FC Malvern Prep
Conor Bradley Villanova D So. Havertown Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Haverford School
Shane Bradley Villanova D So. Havertown Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Haverford School
Max Kroschwitz Villanova F GS Pipersville Pennsylvania Players Development Academy Pipersville, Pa./Palisades
Richie Schlentz Villanova D/MF Fr. West Chester Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Henderson
Max Zandi Villanova MF/D Fr. West Chester Pennsylvania Penn Fusion Academy Henderson
Zach Zandi Villanova MF Jr. West Chester Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy Henderson
Leon Maric Virginia F So. Gilbertsville Pennsylvania Continental FC Boyertown
Spencer Patton Virginia D Fr. Morrisville Pennsylvania Match Fit Academy La Salle College High School
Rushawn Larmond West Virginia F Jr. Philadelphia Pennsylvania Continental FC Pottsgrove HS
Tanner Shane William & Mary D So. Macungie Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Moravian Academy
Sean Wilson Xavier R-So. MF Bethlehem Pennsylvania Philadelphia Union Academy YSC Academy
Kees Schipper Yale GK Jr. Wayne Pennsylvania Lower Merion SC Conestoga